Skip to main content

Hours:
7:30-4:00
Monday thru Friday

Contact Us

 

 

Los Osos High School
6001 Milliken Avenue
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737

Phone: (909) 477-6900
Fax: (909) 460-5872

Registrar's Office
Phone: (909) 477-6900 Ext 2002                                           
Fax: (909) 460-5871                                    

LOHS Logo

 
Principal
Joshua Kirk (909) 477-6900 ex: 2020 Principal
Assistant Principals
Susan Malone (909) 477-6900 ex: 2024 Assistant Principal of Achievement
Cassandra Morton (909) 477-6900 ex: 2030 Assistant Principal of Discipline
Larry Rook (909) 477-6900 ex: 2026 Assistant Principal of Ed Services
Jim Woolery (909) 477-6900 ex: 2022 Assistant Principal, Instruction
Guidance Counselors
Krystle Arzola Counselor
Cynthia Deiner Counselor
Jim McDonald (909) 477-6900 ex: 2041 Counselor
Kevin Morris (909) 477-6900 Counselor
Richard Revard Counselor
Kelly Shaw (909) 477-6900 Counselor
Victor Solis Counselor
Teachers
Juan Aguilar Teacher
Jim Alexander Teacher
Christine Anderson Teacher
Noel Arretche Teacher
Krystle Arzola Counselor
Jeanette Baugh Teacher
John Beach Teacher
Alicia Becker Teacher Librarian
Jesse Beckler Teacher
Laura Bell-Nixon Teacher
Glenn Benham Teacher
Ms. Bentley Teacher
Mr. Bonsall Teacher
Jeffery Brehmeyer Teacher
Cindy Brodie Teacher
Camille Brunsdon Teacher
Mark Bryant Teacher
Julia Castillo-Watkins Teacher
Alyssa Castro Teacher
Andrea Cataldo Teacher
April Chertkow Teacher
James Chertkow Teacher
Cassie Cooper Teacher
Dominick Copas (909) 477-6900 ex: 2387 Teacher
Denise Cube Teacher
Mindi Davis Teacher
Scott Davis Teacher
Teena DeChenne Teacher
Gilbert Delgadillo (909) 477-6900 ex: 2503 Teacher
Olivier Dhennin Teacher
Kimberly Dillbeck Teacher
Kathleen Diver Teacher
Rick Dunn Teacher
Chris Duran Teacher
Stephanie Elliott Teacher/Grizzly Achievement Advisor
Melinda Elsea Teacher
Bethany Encina Choir Director
Solomon Encina Band Director
Rocio Figueroa Teacher
George Fillinger Teacher
Veronica Flores Teacher
James Foreso (909) 477-6900 ex: 2321 Teacher
Señora Fox Teacher
Kimberly Frost Special Education Teacher
Patrick Frost Teacher
Kevin Fuller Teacher
Barry Gannon Teacher
Joshua Grasmick Teacher
Whytnie Grennan Teacher
Martha Gutierrez Teacher
Christopher Hartz Teacher
Julie Hartz Teacher
M. Hauducoeur Teacher
Señora Herrera Teacher
Simon Ho Teacher
Ashley Huggins Teacher
James Hutchins Teacher
Kristina Ide Teacher
Hugh Johnson Teacher
Travis Kelly Teacher
Alex Kwon Teacher
Marilyn Lanier School Psychologist
Christee Lemons Teacher
Gabriela Limon Teacher
Cindy Lummer Teacher
Richard Lyne Teacher
Danielle Mancuso Teacher
Nena Vanessa Marinez Teacher
Victor Marlen Teacher
Frank Martinez Teacher
Tom Martinez (909) 477-6900 ex: 2220 Teacher
Jennifer Matsunaga Teacher
Kathleen McBride Teacher
Andrea McFadden Teacher
Jennifer McNatt Teacher
Elizabeth Melendez Teacher
Carlos Moreno Teacher
Trevor Morris, T Teacher
Darren Nakano Teacher
Marcial Nevarez Teacher
Jill O'Neall Teacher
Michael Oravets Teacher
Jaclyn Parslow Teacher/ Peer Counseling Advisor
Tom Parslow CTE Teacher
Ashley Patton Teacher
Judy Peters (909) 477-6900 ex: 2417 Teacher
Erik Pielstick Teacher
Alexander Pierce Teacher
William Plunkett (909) 477-6900 ex: 2340 Teacher
Kevin Price Teacher
Kimberly Rademaker (909) 477-6900 ex: 2416 Teacher
Michael Randall Teacher
Lori Rannis Teacher
Darin Rapp Teacher
Leslie Rhinehart Teacher
Crystal Rivera Teacher
Chantal Riviere Teacher
Chris Romero Teacher
Mark Rosser Teacher
Vicki Salazar Teacher
Darcy Salvadore Teacher
Jeannette Schmidt Credentialed School Nurse
Christopher Schrempp ex: 2410 Teacher
Melissa Seybert Teacher
Randall Shorts Teacher
Thomas Skiles Teacher
David Smith Teacher
Gerard Solorzano Teacher
Lawrence Su Teacher
Calvin Tang Teacher
Matthew Tawney Teacher
Jennifer Teresi Teacher
Philip Thomas Teacher
Douglas Vanstryland Teacher
Mabell Vedra Teacher
Lori Villasenor (909) 477-6900 Teacher
Faye Visconti ex: 3496 Teacher
Gregory Walker Teacher
Romaine Washington (909) 477-6900 ex: x2334 Teacher
Mark Weidman Teacher
Janelle Welch Teacher
Jason Welch (909) 477-6900 ex: 2377 Teacher
Breanne Whalen LSH Specialist
Amy Wilson Teacher
Marcella Zita Teacher
Scott Zollinger Teacher
Staff
Mike Allen Grounds
Teri Araiza Staff
Kenny Barber Grounds
MariaPia Bella Staff
Dawnesha Buckner Instructional Assistant
Ana Carrillo Staff
Nicolina Carson Staff
Shelly Carson Staff
Richard Ceballos Custodian
Lynne Ciotti (909) 477-6900 ex: 2021 Administrative Secretary
Alexandrina Covarrubias Psychologist
Tinette Crossno Staff
Bret Forbes Grounds
Shannon Glover Staff
David Herrera Jr. Campus Officer
Rachel Huerth Aeries Tech
Rizani Jamaldeen Staff
Regina Johnson Staff
Lynne Kempf (909) 477-6900 ex: 2023 Instruction Secretary
Len Le Custodian
Beverly Lombardo Staff
Sandra Lopez College and Career Center Tech
Sokhoma Maldonado Custodian
Thomas Masucci Library Media Technician
Dan McMillin Staff
Dawn Mcmillin Ed Services Secretary
Ana Mejia Staff
Irene Mendoza Switchboard Operator
Krista Mendoza Special Ed Clerk
Maria Molina (909) 477-6900 ex: 2031 Discipline Secretary
Ruben Molina Custodian
Anthony Moore Staff
Dale Nelson Custodian
Lance Nelson Staff
Damian Palmer Staff
Tony Ponce Staff
Jennifer Reed Guidance Technician
Peggy Richards Student Store Manager
Jozette Richardson Staff
Lisa Riker Registrar
Linda Rodriguez Staff
Irma Ruiz Staff
Janice Salas (909) 477-6900 ex: 2025 Achievement Secretary
Alejandra Sanchez Locker Room Attendent
Shari Scheidemantle Guidance Technician
Tobi Tovar Cafe Manager
Yordan Uriarte Custodian
Christina Veliz Guidance Technician
Anthony Woodward Campus Officer
Josefina Wuence Guidance Technician
John Yetsko Custodian I
Linda Zerillo Staff